Chris Motionless
Chris Motionless' Guitars
In the video titled "Motionless In White - Warped Tour Short Documentary" on YouTube, Chris Motionless is seen playing the ESP LTD Viper 401 while performing rhythm guitar for Motionless In White. This footage is provided by the band's official channel.
In the video titled "Motionless In White When Love Met Destruction Studio Update 2," Chris Motionless is seen tracking with the ESP LTD EC Series EC-1000 Electric Guitar. The video is provided by Motionless In White on their official YouTube channel.
During the recording of their debut album Creatures, Chris Motionless can be seen using the Schecter Blackjack ATX C-1 guitar, as evidenced by an image from Instagram.
In this official Motionless In White documentary on youtube, Chris Motionless can be seen playing the Kiesel Osiris 7 string, in black with a dark fretboard briefly at 9:40, 10:10 and for a little longer at 12:12. There is a fan fretted variant for sale on reverb here, but currently none listed of the one he is playing: https://reverb.com/item/41556129-kiesel-custom-osiris-7-multiscale-fanned-fret
The image clearly shows Chris Motionless using a Jackson Flying V Electric Guitar.
In this photo, Chris Motionless is clearly seen using the Ibanez RG7321 guitar.
This is a community-built gear list for Chris Motionless.
- Find relevant music gear like Microphones, and other instruments and add it to Chris Motionless.
- The best places to look for gear usage are typically on the artist's social media, YouTube, live performance images, and interviews.
- To receive email updates when Chris Motionless is seen with new gear, follow the artist.
-
Added to Equipboard on by
zeroravenGear IQ 216
-
Updated