Rex the Dog – Sicko
The music gear and equipment used by the artists, producers, engineers, and more involved in the making of the 2015 single Sicko.
Music from Sicko
Gear Used On Sicko
Explore the instruments, equipment, software, and production tools used in the making of Rex the Dog – Sicko (2015). Click more on each item to see exactly how it was used.
Rex the Dog
Roles:
Modular Synthesizers used by Rex the Dog on Sicko
Avg price: $443.00
The item can be seen 2:40 into this video of Rex the Dog sneak peaking his song "Sicko".
At :55s in this video you can see a Dave Jones O'Tool.
In this video from Rex the Dog, the bottom of a Harvestman Polivoks VCF can be seen at 1:04.
Keyboards and Synthesizers used by Rex the Dog on Sicko
Avg price: $1,525.36
At 2:01 into this video you can see Rex the Dog playing a Korg Mono/Poly Synthesizer.