Resonance Sound
Resonance Sound
Resonance Sound is a German-based sound design label specializing in sample packs, synth presets, loops, and virtual instruments for electronic music producers. The company was founded by Oliver Schmitt of Sounds of Revolution (SOR) and Martin Breuhahn of CFA-Sound, combining two award-winning sound design operations under one umbrella. Their catalog spans preset banks for popular synthesizers ...
$16.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$9.18
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$13.58
in Kontakt Instrument Rank
$11.18
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$10.00
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$9.18
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$8.78 - $19.85
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$11.98 - $29.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$7.58 - $18.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$9.18 - $19.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$9.18 - $24.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$10.38 - $32.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$98.99 - $109.95
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$11.98 - $30.00
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$13.58
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$12.80 - $29.23
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$11.98 - $35.00
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$11.58 - $35.00
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$9.18 - $20.83
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$9.18 - $20.83
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$15.98 - $35.92
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$11.18
in Soft Synth Presets Rank
$29.00 - $149.00
in Electro - General Rank
Resonance Sound is a German-based sound design label specializing in sample packs, synth presets, loops, and virtual instruments for electronic music producers. The company was founded by Oliver Schmitt of Sounds of Revolution (SOR) and Martin Breuhahn of CFA-Sound, combining two award-winning sound design operations under one umbrella. Their catalog spans preset banks for popular synthesizers like Serum, Sylenth1, Massive, Spire, and Diva, alongside royalty-free sample libraries covering genres from dubstep and trap to house and techno.
Resonance Sound distributes its products through major platforms including Loopmasters, PluginBoutique, ADSR Sounds, and Black Octopus Sound, and has been featured in publications such as Future Music, Music Tech Magazine, Sound on Sound, and International DJ Magazine. The label also hosts products from affiliated sound designers and third-party creators, functioning as both a publisher and a distribution hub for electronic music production tools.
Resonance Sound has 220 products cataloged on Equipboard, including Soft Synth Presets, Techno - General, and EDM. Their gear is featured by 1 artist, with the strongest followings in Electronic, Rock, and Hip Hop. Notable users include emma essex.
Are you on the Resonance Sound team?
- Be the first to know when an artist is spotted using Resonance Sound gear
- Curate the Resonance Sound catalog, images, and product details
- Respond to community photos and reviews of Resonance Sound gear
- See how Resonance Sound gear is trending on Equipboard
W.A. Production
Robotic Bean
Applied Acoustics Systems
Plugin Boutique
The Tone Foundry