Thomas Gold – Remember
The music gear and equipment used by the artists, producers, engineers, and more involved in the making of the 2013 single Remember.
Music from Remember
Artists on Remember
Gear Used On Remember
Explore the instruments, equipment, software, and production tools used in the making of Thomas Gold – Remember (2013). Click more on each item to see exactly how it was used.
Thomas Gold
Roles:
Software Plugins and VSTs used by Thomas Gold on Remember
In this video at the minute 6:54 we can see Invisible Limiter.
FabFilter Pro-L 2 Limiter Plugin
Avg price: $192.33
In this video at the minute 6:54 we can see Pro-L Limiter.
Avg price: $164.00
In the YouTube video "Thomas Gold - In The Studio - Mastering The Beast," at 3:06, Thomas Gold uses iZotope Ozone 5 for mastering.
Avg price: $50.00
In this video at the minute 5:55 we can see he uses bx_control V2.
Camel Audio CamelPhat Multi-Effect Software Plugin
on 1:40, Thomas Gold uses CamelPhat for his beast lead
Avg price: $130.20
at 2:20 Thomas Gold is distorting his beast lead with FabFilter Saturn
at 3:02 you see that Thomas Gold's beast lead was made with refx nexus
Thomas Gold adds LFO Tool at 3:49
Universal Audio Pultec Passive EQ Plugin
Avg price: $149.00
At 1:28 Thomas Gold adds the UAD Pultec EQ to boost the track
Thomas Gold seen using the RC 48 Reverb in video around 1:15
Thomas Gold spotted using Maul by FXpansion in Youtube video around 3:49