Rick Allen
UK drummer for Def Leppard
Rick Allen's Drum Hardware
As mentioned on Yamaha's official website.
As mentioned on Yamaha's official website.
As mentioned on Yamaha's official website. Only the top is used, to hold mics.
As mentioned on Yamaha's official website.
As mentioned on Yamaha's official website.
As mentioned on Yamaha's official website.
As mentioned on Remo's official website, he uses Coated Ambassadors on his drums.
As mentioned on Remo's official website, he uses a Powerstroke 3 on his bass drum.
An October 2009 flyer with Rick Allen advertising for the Axis X pedal.
The stand can be seen on the left of the photo.
According to Ahead's site, Rick Allen uses the Ahead GL drummer's gloves.
This is a community-built gear list for Rick Allen.
- Find relevant music gear like Drum Sets, Cymbals, Snare Drums, Drumsticks, and other instruments and add it to Rick Allen.
- The best places to look for gear usage are typically on the artist's social media, YouTube, live performance images, and interviews.
- To receive email updates when Rick Allen is seen with new gear, follow the artist.