Breakbeat Artists & the Gear They Use

Check out the gear used by your favorite Breakbeat artists.

Sort by:
Aphex Twin

Aphex Twin

Music Producer · The Tuss

Skrillex

Skrillex

Music Producer · From First to Last

Deadmau5

Deadmau5

Music Producer · BSOD

Akira Yamaoka

Akira Yamaoka

Guitarist, Composer · Konami Kukeiha Club

Gavin Rossdale

Gavin Rossdale

Singer, Guitarist · Bush

The Chemical Brothers

The Chemical Brothers

Music Producer · The Chemical Brothers

Justice

Justice

Music Producer · Justice vs. Simian

The Prodigy

The Prodigy

Music Producer

Liam Howlett

Liam Howlett

Music Producer · The Prodigy

Skee Mask

Skee Mask

Music Producer

Jason White

Jason White

Singer, Guitarist · Green Day

Boys Noize

Boys Noize

Music Producer · Dog Blood

Overmono

Overmono

Orbital

Orbital

Music Producer · Orbital & Angelo Badalamenti

Venetian Snares

Venetian Snares

Music Producer · Speed Dealer Moms

Noisia

Noisia

Music Producer · Noisia & Pacific

The Future Sound of London

The Future Sound of London

Music Producer · Vangelis & The Future Sound of London

Junkie XL

Junkie XL

Composer, Music Producer · Tiësto vs. Junkie XL

Nigel Pulsford

Nigel Pulsford

Guitarist · Bush

Plaid

Plaid

Music Producer

Jim Davies

Jim Davies

Guitarist · The Prodigy

Adrian Quesada

Adrian Quesada

Guitarist, Music Producer · Black Pumas

Soulwax

Soulwax

Guitarist, Bassist · Soulwax

Rob Holliday

Rob Holliday

Guitarist, Bassist · Marilyn Manson

Luke Vibert

Luke Vibert

Music Producer · Smooth Helmet

LTJ Bukem

LTJ Bukem

Music Producer

The Crystal Method

The Crystal Method

Music Producer · The Crystal Method & Bubba Sparxxx

Tipper

Tipper

Music Producer

Bernie Marsden

Bernie Marsden

Guitarist · Whitesnake

Christoph de Babalon

Christoph de Babalon

Music Producer

Meat Beat Manifesto

Meat Beat Manifesto

Music Producer · The Orb vs. Meat Beat Manifesto

UNKLE

UNKLE

Music Producer

Sasha

Sasha

Music Producer · Sasha & Emerson

Hernán Cattáneo

Hernán Cattáneo

DJ

Bassnectar

Bassnectar

Music Producer, DJ

Djrum

Djrum

Music Producer, DJ

Photek

Photek

Music Producer

Andy C

Andy C

Music Producer, DJ · Origin Unknown

Paul Oakenfold

Paul Oakenfold

Music Producer · Grace

The Orb

The Orb

Music Producer · The Orb vs. Meat Beat Manifesto

Spinscott

Spinscott

Music Producer, DJ

Tom Rowlands

Tom Rowlands

Music Producer · The Chemical Brothers

Bernard “Pretty” Purdie

Bernard “Pretty” Purdie

Drummer · Roy Ayers Ubiquity

Radioactive Man

Radioactive Man

Music Producer · Two Lone Swordsmen

Clyde Stubblefield

Clyde Stubblefield

Drummer

Tim Burgess

Tim Burgess

Singer · The Charlatans

Dillinja

Dillinja

Music Producer

Calibre

Calibre

Composer, Music Producer

Roni Size

Roni Size

Music Producer

Easy Mo Bee

Easy Mo Bee

Music Producer · The Bomb Squad

Sebastian Szary

Sebastian Szary

Music Producer · Modeselektor

Martyn

Martyn

Music Producer · MLS

Kid Lib

Kid Lib

Music Producer, DJ

Aphrodite

Aphrodite

Composer, Music Producer

Gernot Bronsert

Gernot Bronsert

Music Producer · Modeselektor

INVT

INVT

Keyboardist, Music Producer

Addison Groove

Addison Groove

Music Producer

Hank Shocklee

Hank Shocklee

Music Producer · Spectrum City

Nightmares on Wax

Nightmares on Wax

Composer, DJ

Nikki Nair

Nikki Nair

Drummer, Music Producer

Fanu

Fanu

Music Producer

Force Mass Motion

Force Mass Motion

Composer, Music Producer

Timo Maas

Timo Maas

Music Producer

Fluke

Fluke

Music Producer

Breaka

Breaka

Music Producer

Coco Bryce

Coco Bryce

Music Producer, DJ

Chris Moss Acid

Chris Moss Acid

Music Producer

Hybrid

Hybrid

Music Producer

Om Unit

Om Unit

Music Producer

Interplanetary Criminal

Interplanetary Criminal

Dom & Roland

Dom & Roland

Music Producer

Jensen Interceptor

Jensen Interceptor

Composer, Music Producer

D-Bridge

D-Bridge

Music Producer

Datsik

Datsik

Music Producer

Pearson Sound

Pearson Sound

Music Producer

Credit 00

Credit 00

Music Producer

Denham Audio

Denham Audio

Music Producer

DJ Ink

DJ Ink

Music Producer · ARX

MoMa Ready

MoMa Ready

AceMoMa

Klute

Klute

Music Producer · The Stupids

Microlith

Microlith

Goldie

Goldie

Music Producer · Four Lions

Source Direct

Source Direct

Music Producer

Nostramus

Nostramus

Composer · UK Decay

Dave Barbarossa

Dave Barbarossa

Drummer · Adam and The Ants

Space Manoeuvres

Space Manoeuvres

Music Producer

Leeroy Thornhill

Leeroy Thornhill

Keyboardist, Music Producer

Stanton Warriors

Stanton Warriors

Music Producer

Jimmy Jay

Jimmy Jay

Music Producer, DJ

Es‐K

Es‐K

Music Producer

The Exaltics

The Exaltics

CEM3340

CEM3340

Music Producer

Ruby My Dear

Ruby My Dear

Music Producer

Ray Keith

Ray Keith

Music Producer

René LaVice

René LaVice

Music Producer

Krafty Kuts

Krafty Kuts

Music Producer